Political Endorsements

STATEWIDE ELECTIONS

 US President                           Hillary Clinton

Congress (CD-1)                     Michelle Lujan Grisham

Congress (CD -2)                    Merrie Lee Soules

Congress (CD-3)                     Ben Ray Lujan

NM Secretary of State            Maggie Toulouse Oliver

PRC (District 1)                       Cynthia Hall

PRC (District 3)                        Valerie Espinoza

 

NM HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES (CD 1)

District 10          Andres Romero                                 District 22             John Wallace

District 11          Javier Martinez                                   District 23             Damon Ely

District 12          Patricio Ruiloba                                 District 24             Elizabeth Thomson

District 13          Patricia Roybal Caballero               District 25             Christine Trujillo

District 14          Miguel Garcia                                    District 26             Georgene Louis 

District 15          Ane Romero                                       District 27             Ronald Krise

District 16          Antonio "Moe" Maestas                    District 29             Ronnie Martinez

District 17          Deborah Armstrong                          District 30           Natalie Figueroa

District 18          Gail Chasey                                        District 31           Robert Scott

District 19          Sheryl William Stapleton 

District 20          Giovanni Alexander Haqani

 

NM STATE SENATE

District 9            John Sapien                                      District 17              Mimi Stewart

District 10          David Simon                                      District 18              Bill Tallman

District 11          Linda Lopez                                       District 19             Harold Murphree

District 12          Gerald Ortiz y Pino                            District 21             Gregory Frazier

District 13           Bill O'Neil                                            District 23              Joy Garratt

District 14           Michael Padilla                                  District 26              Jacob Candelaria

District 15           Daniel Ivet Soto                                 District 39               Liz Stefanics

District 16           Cisco McSorley                                  District 40              Linda Sanchez Allison

Bernalillo County                                                             Torrance County

County Clerk       Linda Stover                                       Commissioner District 3          Fred Sanchez

Treasurer             Nancy Bearce

 Sandoval County

Commissioner District 4              Alexis Jimenez

Treasurer                                       Laura Montoya